KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

life cycle / vertical industry domains

Portuguese translation: ciclo de atuação / setores industriais verticalizados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life cycle / vertical industry domains
Portuguese translation:ciclo de atuação / setores industriais verticalizados
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

18:45 Jun 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ PT - BR
English term or phrase: life cycle / vertical industry domains
He has over 15 years experience with the System Integrator’s LIFE CYCLE applied across several VERTICAL INDUSTRY DOMAINS.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
ciclo de atuação/ setores industriais verticalizados
Explanation:
^
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ciclo de vida/ sectores industriais integrados
Aida Macedo
5 +1ciclo de vida.. setores industriais verticalizados
airmailrpl
4 +1ciclo de atuação/ setores industriais verticalizados
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciclo de vida/ sectores industriais integrados


Explanation:
Uma sugestão apenas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 05:48:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claro que sendo para pt.br, retiro um \"c\" para ficar \"setores\".

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Gabriela.

agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Antrib.

agree  Jorge Freire
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciclo de atuação/ setores industriais verticalizados


Explanation:
^

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 mins
  -> Thks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciclo de vida.. setores industriais verticalizados


Explanation:
life cycle / vertical industry domains

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> thnak you