KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

security interest

Portuguese translation: direito de bem de caução/colateral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security interest
Portuguese translation:direito de bem de caução/colateral
Entered by: reginakersten

14:48 Sep 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: security interest
A mercadoria somente será liberada com a autorização de XXXX

"XXXXX has been granted security interest in the above referenced goods...."

Qual o termo específico?
reginakersten
direito de bem de caução/colateral
Explanation:
The right of the creditor to take all or part of a property offered as security.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2direito de bem de caução/colateralMarlene Curtis
4juro de seguranca
emilia eliseo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juro de seguranca


Explanation:
penso que e assim

emilia eliseo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direito de bem de caução/colateral


Explanation:
The right of the creditor to take all or part of a property offered as security.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda, marlcurtis!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Humberto!

agree  Carlos Soares
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Carlos!