KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

XXX strives to provide customers with a better ownership experience.

Portuguese translation: xxxx se dedica no sentido de dar aos propiretários uma opção melhor de produto.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:XXX strives to provide customers with a better ownership experience.
Portuguese translation:xxxx se dedica no sentido de dar aos propiretários uma opção melhor de produto.
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:45 Jun 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: XXX strives to provide customers with a better ownership experience.
This is an oral phrase. We can't spend more than 4 seconds to say it. I'd like to have an alternative translation for "ownership experience". I don't want to say "experiência de propriedade". Contexto: when you sell a product, you want the customer has a better ownership experience.
Vera Rodrigues
xxxx se dedica no sentido de dar aos propiretários uma opção melhor de produto.
Explanation:
Troquei algumas coisas. Veja se emplaca.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Eu acho que é por aí mesmo. Agradeço a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5xxxx se dedica no sentido de dar aos propiretários uma opção melhor de produto.Antonio Costa
4experiência de posse
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experiência de posse


Explanation:
I hope it helps

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xxxx se dedica no sentido de dar aos propiretários uma opção melhor de produto.


Explanation:
Troquei algumas coisas. Veja se emplaca.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Eu acho que é por aí mesmo. Agradeço a todos