KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Diplomate

Portuguese translation: Diplomado pelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Diplomate
Portuguese translation:Diplomado pelo
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

21:47 Jun 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Diplomate
Diplomate, American College of Veterinary Internal Medicine
Maria Eugnia
Diplomado pelo
Explanation:
Ou Formado pelo American College of Veterinary Internal Medicine.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Diplomado pelo
José Antonio Azevedo
5Doutor
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Diplomado pelo


Explanation:
Ou Formado pelo American College of Veterinary Internal Medicine.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  rhandler
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  António Ribeiro
10 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
31 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  mschisler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marta Dutra
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Cassia Afini
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  otouro
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Doutor


Explanation:
O termo Diplomate se refere especificamente à graduação de médicos, advogados e engenheiros, segundo uma definição encontrada no Babylon.


    vide acima
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510