KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

"in the case and insofar as it is firmly noted"

Portuguese translation: "caso e na medida em que seja claramente manifesta a não implementação..."


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"in the case and insofar as it is firmly noted"
Portuguese translation:"caso e na medida em que seja claramente manifesta a não implementação..."
Entered by: Isabel Oliveira

10:39 Nov 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / contratos
English term or phrase: "in the case and insofar as it is firmly noted"
A frase toda é a seguinte: The right to a commission is null and void in the case and insofar as it is firmly noted that the contract closed between the customer and the principal was not implemented.
simonete
"caso e na medida em que seja claramente manifesta a não implementação..."
Explanation:
é uma hipótese, mas terias de dar a volta à frase.
Selected response from:

Isabel Oliveira
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no caso de e se tal for expressamente indicado
Mariana Moreira
3 +2"caso e na medida em que seja claramente manifesta a não implementação..."
Isabel Oliveira


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the case and insofar as it is firmly noted
no caso de e se tal for expressamente indicado


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 815
Notes to answerer
Asker: muito obrigada!! tinha pensado em alguma tradução como esta.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Godinho: Isto captura a idéia muito bem
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, artg

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"caso e na medida em que seja claramente manifesta a não implementação..."


Explanation:
é uma hipótese, mas terias de dar a volta à frase.

Isabel Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs