KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

free basis

Portuguese translation: gratuitamente/ de forma gratuita/sem encargos


10:47 Nov 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / contratos
English term or phrase: free basis
The principal is compelled to deliver to the agent without delay and on a free basis, all the documents and information necessary for the defense of the rights.
simonete
Portuguese translation:gratuitamente/ de forma gratuita/sem encargos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9gratuitamente/ de forma gratuita/sem encargos
Mariana Moreira
5 +3gratuitamente
José Antonio Azevedo
5gratuitamente/ de modo gratuitoAna Morais
4 +1gratuitamente/a título gratuito
Denise Miranda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
gratuitamente/ de forma gratuita/sem encargos


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
thanks!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Serra
5 mins
  -> Marie-Christine, obrigada

agree  Jorge Freire: Acho que o melhor é «sem engargos»
15 mins
  -> Jorge, obrigada

agree  Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
1 hr
  -> Fausto, obrigada

agree  Fernando Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  Vania de Souza
1 hr
  -> Vania, obrigada

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr
  -> Ivana, obrigada

agree  Arthur Godinho: Dependendo do contexto, qualquer uma das três está ótima
5 hrs
  -> artg, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
11 hrs
  -> Cristina, obrigada

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gratuitamente


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gratuitamente/a título gratuito


Explanation:
Ou ainda: independentemente de pagamento

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gratuitamente/ de modo gratuito


Explanation:
algo que é entregue gratuitamente

Ana Morais
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese