KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

the agent is not entitled to refund the expenditure

Portuguese translation: o agente não está autorizado a reembolsar os custos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the agent is not entitled to refund the expenditure
Portuguese translation:o agente não está autorizado a reembolsar os custos
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

11:53 Nov 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / contratos
English term or phrase: the agent is not entitled to refund the expenditure
A frase toda é a seguinte: The agent is not entitled to refund the expenditure carried out on behalf of the principal such as postage and collection costs of samples.
simonete
o agente não está autorizado a reembolsar os custos
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9o agente não está autorizado a reembolsar os custos
Madalena Ribeiro
3 +1o agente não pode devolver/reembolsar os gastos ...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o agente não pode devolver/reembolsar os gastos ...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs
  -> obrigado

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
o agente não está autorizado a reembolsar os custos


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Santos
1 min

agree  cristina estanislau
16 mins

agree  Veronica Manole
29 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
56 mins

agree  Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
1 hr

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs

agree  Ana Morais: AnaMorais
3 hrs

agree  H. Russell Fisher
16 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs