KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Study Findings

Portuguese translation: Conclusões do estudo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Study Findings
Portuguese translation:Conclusões do estudo
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

14:18 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: Study Findings
The conclusion of our survey:

Study Findings
edna osorio
Conclusões do estudo
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Conclusões do estudo
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1Descobertas do Estudo
BrazBiz
5Resultados ObtidosClaudia Andrade
4 +1o (nosso) estudo revelou/revela que...
Sara Santa Clara
5Revelações do Estudo
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Conclusões do estudo


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Emilia.

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, LoreAC.

agree  otouro
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, otouro.

agree  António Ribeiro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antonio.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Robcav.

agree  Clauwolf: é a melhor
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
6 days
  -> Obrigado, Lígia.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Descobertas do Estudo


Explanation:
Talvez no seu contexto fique melhor...

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Bortolotti
37 mins
  -> Obrigada, Roberta

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o (nosso) estudo revelou/revela que...


Explanation:
se a frase de cima tb faz parte do texto a traduzir, para não repetir "conclusões" eu poria algo como isto

Sara Santa Clara
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chantalle
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Revelações do Estudo


Explanation:
bom trabalho!

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Resultados Obtidos


Explanation:
Acho que no Brazil as pessoas usam mais "Resultados Obtidos"

Claudia Andrade
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 30