KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

ballot

Portuguese translation: cédula para votação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ballot
Portuguese translation:cédula para votação
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

18:37 Jul 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ballot
You will soon receive a questionnaire and ballot from Berne on this subject.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
cédula para votação
Explanation:
Ballot pode ser o voto (Ex. secret ballot) ou pode ser a cédula para se votar.
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, muito obrigada. Valeu!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5votação/eleição
Clauwolf
4cédula para votação
Ana Rita Santiago


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
votação/eleição


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cédula para votação


Explanation:
Ballot pode ser o voto (Ex. secret ballot) ou pode ser a cédula para se votar.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, muito obrigada. Valeu!!!