KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

entry level

Portuguese translation: nível básico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry level
Portuguese translation:nível básico
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

19:08 Jul 10, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: entry level
Audit and Measurement results for 2001 have revealed that a total of seven Cooperative members achieved certification above Entry Level to reach Gold, Silver and Bronze Level.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
Nível Básico
Explanation:
Entry Level seria o nível mais baixo, que não podemos chamar de baixo nível, não é?
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nível Básico
Silvio Picinini
5Nível de Acesso/Autorização
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nível de Acesso/Autorização


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nível Básico


Explanation:
Entry Level seria o nível mais baixo, que não podemos chamar de baixo nível, não é?

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Motta: Também pensei em "mínimo" ou "padrão"
3 mins

agree  Walter Moura
4659 days