KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

default delivery standards

Portuguese translation: normas de entrega em atraso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default delivery standards
Portuguese translation:normas de entrega em atraso
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

17:41 Jul 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: default delivery standards
Until recently Cooperative members could only be measured against "default delivery standards", under which EMS items with a D event before 06:00 hours are measured against same-day delivery across a whole country, regadless of any customs delays.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
normas de entrega em atraso
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
OBRIGADA!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1normas de entrega em atraso
Clauwolf
4padrões de normas de entrega
Annette Dam
4padrões de normas de entrega
Annette Dam


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normas de entrega em atraso


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
OBRIGADA!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Sítima
15 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
padrões de normas de entrega


Explanation:
default é mais ou menos ponto de partida, padrões.

Annette Dam
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
padrões de normas de entrega


Explanation:
default é mais ou menos ponto de partida, padrões.

Annette Dam
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42