KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Improver Programme manager

Portuguese translation: Gerente do Programa de Melhorias (ou Melhoramentos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Improver Programme manager
Portuguese translation:Gerente do Programa de Melhorias (ou Melhoramentos)
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

17:59 Jul 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Improver Programme manager
Tokio Kunihara was the Improver Programme manager during his time in Berne. Everyone at the EMS Unit would like to thank him for his help and his contribution to the Improver Programme.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
Gerente do Programa de Melhorias (ou Melhoramentos)
Explanation:
Acho melhorias melhor
Selected response from:

Silvia Carrasco
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Gerente de Aperfeiçoamento de Programa
Sylvio Kauffmann
4 +2Gerente do Programa de Melhorias (ou Melhoramentos)Silvia Carrasco
4Gerente do programa Improver
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gerente de Aperfeiçoamento de Programa


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
18 mins
  -> obrigado Ivana

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> obrigado Jorge

agree  Gisa
14 hrs
  -> obrigado Gisa

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerente do programa Improver


Explanation:
Provavelmente Improver era o nome do programa, talvez um programa de melhoria na organização que premiava quem mais se destacasse como Improver

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gerente do Programa de Melhorias (ou Melhoramentos)


Explanation:
Acho melhorias melhor

Silvia Carrasco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
50 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
3 hrs