KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

divan sets

Portuguese translation: conjuntos de sofá


23:55 Jan 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: divan sets
Sorry, I have no context.
xxxGirassol-200
Portuguese translation:conjuntos de sofá
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2conjuntos de sofá
Clauwolf
4camas tipo divanMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conjuntos de sofá


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: conjuntos de sofás
27 mins
  -> pensei no tipo, daí o "lapso"

agree  Humberto Ribas
50 mins
  -> obrigado

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camas tipo divan


Explanation:
Favor visitar

http://www.citybeds.co.uk/DIVAN___MATT/divan___matt.html

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Freitas e Silva, Paula Pereira Fernandes, lenapires