KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Fellowship Program

Portuguese translation: programa de bolsas (de investigação)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fellowship Program
Portuguese translation:programa de bolsas (de investigação)
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

12:02 Jan 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Fellowship Program
The Fellowship Program invites research applications in all disciplines of the humanities and humanities-related social sciences.* The ultimate goal of the project should be a major piece of scholarly work by the applicant that will take the form of a monograph or other equally substantial form of scholarship.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
programa de bolsas (de investigação)
Explanation:
Faculdade de Letras da Universidade de Lisboa | Bolsas & Programas
O Museu Winterthur tem um Programa de Bolsas de Investigação, que oferece residência, para desenvolver trabalho na sua Biblioteca ou sobre as suas colecções ...
www.fl.ul.pt/investigacao/bolsas.html
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6programa de bolsas (de investigação)Freitas e Silva
4 +2programa de bolsa de estudosElizabeth Braga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fellowship program
programa de bolsas (de investigação)


Explanation:
Faculdade de Letras da Universidade de Lisboa | Bolsas & Programas
O Museu Winterthur tem um Programa de Bolsas de Investigação, que oferece residência, para desenvolver trabalho na sua Biblioteca ou sobre as suas colecções ...
www.fl.ul.pt/investigacao/bolsas.html

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: bolsas de investigação
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina

agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: Agree
24 mins
  -> Obtrigado, Olívia.

agree  Carla G..
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Carla.

agree  Veronica Manole
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Veronica

agree  Marlene Curtis
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marlene

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fellowship program
programa de bolsa de estudos


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-15 12:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Programa de Bolsas de Estudos
Programa de Bolsas de Estudo do Sistema FVE/UNIVAP. 1 - Quem pode se inscrever no Programa de Bolsas de Estudo da FVE/UNIVAP? ...
www.univap.br/bolsaescola/perguntas.html - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Programa de Bolsas de Estudos
Para tanto, possui um Programa de Bolsas de Estudo, que contempla alunos regularmente matriculados em seus cursos da Educação Básica e da Educação Superior ...
www.univap.br/bolsaescola/index.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Elizabeth Braga
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> obrigada, Humberto

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcelo