KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

entry

Portuguese translation: anuncio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry
Portuguese translation:anuncio
Entered by: Karin Usher

15:54 Jul 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: entry
..., a colour photograph appears with every entry, ...


- This refers to an european accommodation guide. The establishment has the right to have a coloured photograph included with its entry in the guide.

Thanks!
Karin Usher
anúncio / apresentação / introdução
Explanation:
apenas 1 sugestão. Não me ocorre + nada
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigadissima pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6anúncio / apresentação / introdução
Gabriela Frazao
5artigojpoliveira
5em cada referência ou a cada referência do estabelecimento
Eliane Rio Branco
3 +1registro
Regina Motta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
anúncio / apresentação / introdução


Explanation:
apenas 1 sugestão. Não me ocorre + nada

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Obrigadissima pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Höltken: inserção... Olá Gabriela ;-)
12 mins
  -> Prefiro a sua sugestão!!! Vai haver outro jantar...

agree  Rafa Lombardino
42 mins
  -> obrigad

agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Carmen Campos
2 hrs

agree  otouro
22 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em cada referência ou a cada referência do estabelecimento


Explanation:
sugestão.

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 208

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro


Explanation:
Neste caso eu colocaria registro. Apenas uma sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 16:32:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops. A minha sugestão é PT-BR

Regina Motta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos: REGISTO para português de Portugal
1 hr
  -> Bem, eu avisei que a minha sugestão é Pt-Br.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
artigo


Explanation:
A acompanhar cada artigo vem uma fotografia a cores

jpoliveira