KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

business excellence

Portuguese translation: excelência empresarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business excellence
Portuguese translation:excelência empresarial
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

19:36 Jul 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: business excellence
Paul Keery, corporate manager, business excellence, Canada Post will discuss what is 'lean thinking'?
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
excelência empresarial
Explanation:
Ou excelência nos negócios.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16excelência empresarial
José Antonio Azevedo
5excelência (capacidade) negocial
José Cavalcante
3excelente na actividade empresarial
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
excelência empresarial


Explanation:
Ou excelência nos negócios.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rene Duvekot: excelência em gestão de negócios
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rene. Ótima sugestão!

agree  Carmen Campos
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Carmen.

agree  Claudia Andrade
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, cjcalaes.

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Valeria.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Emilia.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  Vanessa Marques
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Vanessa.

agree  João Brogueira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ivana.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Robcav. Também andou sumido, hein rapaz?

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Cristina Negreiros
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
2 days0 min
  -> Obrigado, zeilic.

agree  Silvia Carrasco
2 days6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Silvia.

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
2 days23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, José.

agree  Carlos Angelo
1392 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excelência (capacidade) negocial


Explanation:
Se você verificar anúncios em busca de altos executivos verá que um dos requisitos é "capacidade negocial", ou seja, habilidade para fazer negócios. Creio que se trata do mesmo, de outra forma.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excelente na actividade empresarial


Explanation:
ou "com conhecimentos profundos/grandes conhecimentos da área empresarial"

Os colegas que me desculpem, mas a palavra "excelência" causa-me alguns engulhos...



Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846