KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

honors tutorial college

Portuguese translation: honors tutorial college


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:honors tutorial college
Portuguese translation:honors tutorial college
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

03:26 Jul 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: honors tutorial college
Contexto de universidade
viviane
Não traduza. É um nome
Explanation:
Hits:

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University: Welcome - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Greetings from HTC Welcome to the Honors Tutorial College web site.
Within the site you will find a vast amount of information and ...
Descrição: Information on this degree-granting college at Ohio University. Includes admission details, requirements,...
Categoria: Reference > Education > ... > United States > Ohio > Ohio University > Athens
www.ouhtc.org/ - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University: How to Apply - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... How to Apply How to Apply To apply to the Honors Tutorial College, complete the
regular Ohio University application form which is available on line at www ...
www.ouhtc.org/apply.php - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ouhtc.org ]

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University - [ Traduzir esta página ]
The Honors Tutorial College web site has moved to: www.ouhtc.org Please
update your bookmarks accordingly, and enjoy the new site!
www.ohiou.edu/honors/ - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Ohio University: Honors Tutorial College News - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Honors Tutorial College. Honors Tutorial College turns 30 Ohio University\'s Honors
Tutorial College is celebrating 30 years as one of the only degree granting ...
www.ohiou.edu/news/htc.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ohiou.edu ]

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University: Engineering Physics - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... disciplines within the College of Engineering and Technology, and at the same time
towards a degree in Engineering Physics within the Honors Tutorial College. ...
ouhtc.com/engphy.php - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Ohio U.: Honors Tutorial College Astrophysics Major - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Honors Tutorial College Astrophysics Major. The following is a typical
course of study for the Astrophysics major. Schedules vary ...
plato.phy.ohiou.edu/programs/astro_sched.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Ohio U.: Honors Tutorial College Physics Major - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Honors Tutorial College Physics Major. The following is a typical course
of study for the Physics major. Schedules vary widely, both ...
plato.phy.ohiou.edu/programs/phys_sched.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de plato.phy.ohiou.edu ]
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Não traduza. É um nome
Ligia Dias Costa
4universidade aberta (?)Claudia Andrade


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Não traduza. É um nome


Explanation:
Hits:

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University: Welcome - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Greetings from HTC Welcome to the Honors Tutorial College web site.
Within the site you will find a vast amount of information and ...
Descrição: Information on this degree-granting college at Ohio University. Includes admission details, requirements,...
Categoria: Reference > Education > ... > United States > Ohio > Ohio University > Athens
www.ouhtc.org/ - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University: How to Apply - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... How to Apply How to Apply To apply to the Honors Tutorial College, complete the
regular Ohio University application form which is available on line at www ...
www.ouhtc.org/apply.php - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ouhtc.org ]

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University - [ Traduzir esta página ]
The Honors Tutorial College web site has moved to: www.ouhtc.org Please
update your bookmarks accordingly, and enjoy the new site!
www.ohiou.edu/honors/ - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Ohio University: Honors Tutorial College News - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Honors Tutorial College. Honors Tutorial College turns 30 Ohio University\'s Honors
Tutorial College is celebrating 30 years as one of the only degree granting ...
www.ohiou.edu/news/htc.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.ohiou.edu ]

Honors Tutorial College @ Ohio University: Engineering Physics - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... disciplines within the College of Engineering and Technology, and at the same time
towards a degree in Engineering Physics within the Honors Tutorial College. ...
ouhtc.com/engphy.php - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Ohio U.: Honors Tutorial College Astrophysics Major - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Honors Tutorial College Astrophysics Major. The following is a typical
course of study for the Astrophysics major. Schedules vary ...
plato.phy.ohiou.edu/programs/astro_sched.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Ohio U.: Honors Tutorial College Physics Major - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Honors Tutorial College Physics Major. The following is a typical course
of study for the Physics major. Schedules vary widely, both ...
plato.phy.ohiou.edu/programs/phys_sched.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de plato.phy.ohiou.edu ]


Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Silvia Carrasco
1 day15 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  LoreAC
6 days
  -> Obrigada

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
universidade aberta (?)


Explanation:
Vi vi,
você já verificou a possibilidade de ser Universidade Aberta? Pelo que me parece a diferença é que o aluno pode escolher as matérias que irá fazer, sem seguir o curso como normalmente ocorre.

Claudia Andrade
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 30