KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

love-in

Portuguese translation: em defesa


11:55 Mar 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: love-in
"(...) this article is far from being an XX whitewash or love-in."

encontrei estas explicações http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2370626
mas não me parecem bem no meu contexto.

Ideias?
Carla G..
Portuguese translation:em defesa
Explanation:
Sem contexto é dificil
communal gathering for a hands-on celebration of interpersonal love

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-12 13:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

em comunhão
Selected response from:

Maria Proenca
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, parece que é isso
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demonstração pró
Roberto Cavalcanti
3em defesa
Maria Proenca


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demonstração pró


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-12 12:15:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou a favor

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
em defesa


Explanation:
Sem contexto é dificil
communal gathering for a hands-on celebration of interpersonal love

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-12 13:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

em comunhão

Maria Proenca
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Obrigada, parece que é isso