KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

EDI messaging platform

Portuguese translation: Plataforma de mensagems EDI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EDI messaging platform
Portuguese translation:Plataforma de mensagems EDI
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

19:25 Aug 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: EDI messaging platform
Replacement of EDI messaging platform on POST*Net
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
Plataforma de mensagems EDI
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 19:38:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"mensageNs\" me desculpa pelo \"spelling mistake\"
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plataforma de troca de mensagens em EDI
Roberto Cavalcanti
3interface de mensagens EDI
Henrique Serra
2 +1Plataforma de mensagems EDI
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plataforma de mensagems EDI


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 19:38:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"mensageNs\" me desculpa pelo \"spelling mistake\"

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min
  -> muito obrigado Dolores

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plataforma de troca de mensagens em EDI


Explanation:
EDI: Electronic Data Interchange
indica sistemas de comunicação entre empresas que se relacionam comercialmente

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interface de mensagens EDI


Explanation:
É uma alternativa.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388