KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

service message

Portuguese translation: ordem de serviço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service message
Portuguese translation:ordem de serviço
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:50 Apr 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: service message
In a busy hospital, where employees are stretched to the limit and then some, there is often a natural resistance, even outright opposition to a "service message" fram top management.
============
service message = mensagem de serviço?
não entendi.alguém entendeu o que é uma mensagem de serviço?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
ordem de serviço
Explanation:
Também estou enviando esta opção.
Selected response from:

kleonello
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordem de serviçokleonello
5ordem de serviçoLuiz Almeida
4ordem de trabalhokleonello
4comunicação oficial
Marcos Antonio
3boletim de serviço
Roberto Cavalcanti
3guia de serviçoAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicação oficial


Explanation:
sug.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 518

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guia de serviço


Explanation:
Parece ser isso

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordem de trabalho


Explanation:
Acho que serviria esta expressão. Pesquisei bastante.

kleonello
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordem de serviço


Explanation:
Também estou enviando esta opção.

kleonello
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Leite
41 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day13 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordem de serviço


Explanation:
Nesse contexto, eu traduziria dessa forma.

Luiz Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boletim de serviço


Explanation:
assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458