KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

as customer friendly

Portuguese translation: tão amistoso/cordial ao cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as customer friendly
Portuguese translation:tão amistoso/cordial ao cliente
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

21:07 Apr 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: as customer friendly
Most af the pressure on managers in healthcare today is about costs and efficiency. I have never heard a CEO or vice president say, "Look, I don't care if it is more efficient to do it that way. It just isn't as customer friendly.
======================
as customer friendly? Minha dúvida está nessa palavra "as". Não entendi. Seria "tão" amistoso ao cliente?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
tão
Explanation:
é isso mesmo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tão gentil/cordial com o cliente
Illa Karina Rocha
4 +1tão
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tão


Explanation:
é isso mesmo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Thank you
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tão gentil/cordial com o cliente


Explanation:
um atendimento não tão gentil com o cliente

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 103




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristina Santos