KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

collated national surveys

Portuguese translation: pesquisas nacionais comparadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collated national surveys
Portuguese translation:pesquisas nacionais comparadas
Entered by: jthompson

04:27 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: collated national surveys
In Africa, delivery care with health professionals has stagnated at 20%, while small improvements from 45% to 50% in 1992 foi encontrado em 30 collated national surveys.

alguma sugestão? não sei se é um tipo de pesquisa específico.
jthompson
Brazil
pesquisas nacionais confrontadas/comparadas
Explanation:
. to compare (texts, statements, etc.) in order to note points of agreement or disagreement.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pesquisas nacionais comprovadas
Claudio Mazotti
4pesquisas nacionais confrontadas/comparadas
Roberto Cavalcanti
4sondagens/inquéritos efectuados a nível nacionalJosé Crespo
4pesquisas nacionais detalhadas/abrangentes
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pesquisas nacionais comprovadas


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
5 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Andrea Munhoz
6 hrs
  -> obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sondagens/inquéritos efectuados a nível nacional


Explanation:


José Crespo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pesquisas nacionais detalhadas/abrangentes


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pesquisas nacionais confrontadas/comparadas


Explanation:
. to compare (texts, statements, etc.) in order to note points of agreement or disagreement.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Obrigada Roberto!