KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

diamondiferous

Portuguese translation: diamantíferos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diamondiferous
Portuguese translation:diamantíferos
Entered by: tania nogueira

16:15 Apr 26, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: diamondiferous
...a prospecting company was founded to identify diamondiferous deposits.

br-pt
please
tania nogueira
Israel
diamantíferos
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12diamantíferos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4diamante bruto
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
diamantíferos


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Munhoz
5 mins
  -> Grato Andrea

agree  Luiza Modesto
7 mins
  -> Grato Luiza

agree  Christiane Jost
7 mins
  -> Grato Christiane

agree  Marcos Antonio
20 mins
  -> Grato Marcos

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
35 mins
  -> Grato Illa

agree  Cristina Santos
55 mins
  -> Grato Cristina

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Grato Teresa

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
5 hrs
  -> Grato Fernando

agree  airmailrpl: -
6 hrs
  -> Grato Robert

agree  Gustavo Silva
20 hrs
  -> Grato windblast

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
22 hrs
  -> Grato Marcelo

agree  Ana Venceslau
22 hrs
  -> Grato Ana

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diamante bruto


Explanation:
diamante bruto em seu estado bruto, diamante não elaborado (diamante puro, pedra preciosa, diamante sem elaboração).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-26 18:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minas/depósitos de diamante

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100