KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

block-throughs

Portuguese translation: tomadas em bloco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block-throughs
Portuguese translation:tomadas em bloco
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

11:47 Aug 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: block-throughs
Penso que seja uma técnica de filmagem.
Toze
tomadas em bloco
Explanation:
uma possib.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tomadas em bloco
Roberto Cavalcanti
3block-throughs
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
block-throughs


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomadas em bloco


Explanation:
uma possib.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigado!