KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

A fine-tuned process

Portuguese translation: processo optimizado (ou bem ajustado)


10:01 Apr 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: A fine-tuned process
Good Morning Everyone.

I was wondering if you could help me with the term "a fine-tuned process"?

the document is speaking about work developed between the writer and the reader.... and this fine-tuned process.....
Silvia Rebelo
Portuguese translation:processo optimizado (ou bem ajustado)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

José Crespo
Grading comment
thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1processo optimizado (ou bem ajustado)José Crespo
4processo de sintonia fina/afinadoAndrea Munhoz
4processo performático
Leniel Macaferi
3 +1Um processo coordenado
Teresa Borges
4um método de fino trato/harmonioso
Marcos Antonio
4processo sintonizado
Susana Morais
3processo bem integrado
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fine-tuned process
um método de fino trato/harmonioso


Explanation:
Sug.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 518

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fine-tuned process
processo sintonizado


Explanation:
Sug.

Susana Morais
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a fine-tuned process
processo bem integrado


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 430

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a fine-tuned process
Um processo coordenado


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a fine-tuned process
processo optimizado (ou bem ajustado)


Explanation:


José Crespo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
2 hrs
  -> obrigado marcelo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fine-tuned process
processo de sintonia fina/afinado


Explanation:
sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fine-tuned process
processo performático


Explanation:
processo performático

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100