KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

pope roll

Portuguese translation: enroladeira Pope


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pope roll
Portuguese translation:enroladeira Pope
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

13:53 Aug 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Pulp and paper mills
English term or phrase: pope roll
Levis, 37, who lost his hand when his fingers were caught between a tambour and a pope roll in 1990, was featured on June's safety poster
Vera Rodrigues
Enroladeira Pope
Explanation:
O fornecimento A. Celli incluirá também o sistema de massa e água (approach flow) e um sistema automático de manuseio de tambores na Enroladeira Pope, bem como todos os serviços necessários, tais como engenharia, montagem e assistência técnica.
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cilindro de polpa
Clauwolf
5 +1Enroladeira Pope
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cilindro de polpa


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
52 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enroladeira Pope


Explanation:
O fornecimento A. Celli incluirá também o sistema de massa e água (approach flow) e um sistema automático de manuseio de tambores na Enroladeira Pope, bem como todos os serviços necessários, tais como engenharia, montagem e assistência técnica.


    Reference: http://www.acelli.com.br/news.htm
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estella
50 mins