KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Continuous Period of Employment

Portuguese translation: contrato de trabalho sem termo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Continuous Period of Employment
Portuguese translation:contrato de trabalho sem termo
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

21:40 Aug 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Continuous Period of Employment
Caros Colegas,

Num documento onde estão estipualdos as condições de trabalho...diz:

employment with the firm commenced onxx and forms part of your continuous period of employment.

Antecipadamente Grata
Silvia Rebelo
contrato de trabalho sem termo
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7periodo continuo de trabalhoNathalie Tomaz
4contrato de trabalho sem termo
Ligia Dias Costa
4período de trabalho contínuo
Joon Oh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
continuous period of employment
periodo continuo de trabalho


Explanation:
é o que me vem logo à ideia

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Usher
7 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  Claudio Mazotti
29 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  Maria Meneses
29 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> obrigada !

agree  Laís Dalsoquio
1 hr
  -> Obrigada !

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada !

agree  felidaevampire: Mas é "contínuo", né?
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada ! é mas os acentos neste site sao um problema :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous period of employment
período de trabalho contínuo


Explanation:
período de trabalho e trabalho contínuo devem ser mantidos como o termo fixo.
ver: http://www.contabilalianca.com.br/
http://www.anvisa.gov.br/legis/normas/nrr_15.htm

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous period of employment
contrato de trabalho sem termo


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
thank you