KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

lift

Portuguese translation: levantar uma interdição (ou uma proibição)


20:09 Oct 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lift
lift a ban
Portuguese translation:levantar uma interdição (ou uma proibição)
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Marta Dutra
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8levantar uma interdição (ou uma proibição)Marta Dutra
5 +3remover uma proibição, anular uma proibiçãoxxxctranslation
5 +1Abolir uma interdiçãoMonica Fernandes
5suspender uma sanção
Henrique Serra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
levantar uma interdição (ou uma proibição)


Explanation:
+

Marta Dutra
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: Marat não dê bola para anônimos
7 mins

agree  hmercer
1 hr

agree  mrafonso
3 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: Marat - mudou de nome???
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

agree  Eliane Lourinho
14 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
14 hrs

agree  Vanessa Marques
20 hrs

agree  xxxClodovildo: Há panache no anonimato...
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
remover uma proibição, anular uma proibição


Explanation:
Por que você não se identifica colega?

xxxctranslation
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Porque alguns não gostam de se identificar... ou não lhes convém!
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gabriela

agree  Vanessa Marques
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada Vanessa

agree  Anatrad
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspender uma sanção


Explanation:
Deixe todo mundo feliz e escreva o seu nome...

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: Pelos vistos, já tenho alguns substitutos na luta contra os anónimos
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abolir uma interdição


Explanation:
Tradução literal

Seria simpático escrever o seu nome
Espero tenha servido de ajuda,
até à proxima
Monica Fernandes

Monica Fernandes
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatrad
6 days