KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Respectfully Submitted

Portuguese translation: À sua apreciação, respeitosamente....


11:42 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Respectfully Submitted
Respectfully Submitted,
Carolyn Ells, FAB Archivist
October 2002
(É o encerramento de uma carta)
Marcelle Castro
Brazil
Portuguese translation:À sua apreciação, respeitosamente....
Explanation:
Ou -Respeitosamente à Sua Apreciação.
É tão só isto.
Selected response from:

xxxClodovildo
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4À sua apreciação, respeitosamente....xxxClodovildo
4Respeitosamente apresentohmercer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
À sua apreciação, respeitosamente....


Explanation:
Ou -Respeitosamente à Sua Apreciação.
É tão só isto.

xxxClodovildo
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
42 mins

agree  Leninha
1 hr

agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Respeitosamente apresento


Explanation:
.

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172