KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

statement of work

Portuguese translation: especificação/detalhamento do serviço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of work
Portuguese translation:especificação/detalhamento do serviço
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:49 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ PMP
English term or phrase: statement of work
The product description serves as a statement of work when the project is contracted to a vendor. A statement of work describes the product or service in enough detail so that the vendor can accurately price the contract and satisfactorily fulfill the requirements of the project
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
especificação de serviço ou produto
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2declaração de serviços
Silvio Picinini
5 +1especificação de serviço ou produto
Sylvio Kauffmann
4relatório do trabalhomschisler
4exposição do processo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declaração de serviços


Explanation:
HTH

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
4 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relatório do trabalho


Explanation:
Boa sorte!

mschisler
PRO pts in pair: 62

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposição do processo


Explanation:
"processo" serve para produto ou serviço

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especificação de serviço ou produto


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago: Gosto mais dessa opção. Acho que "relatório" é para quando o trabalho já foi feito e no contexto, ele ainda será feito.
1 hr