KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

web mistress

Portuguese translation: web mistress


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web mistress
Portuguese translation:web mistress
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

18:50 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
/ website and internet
English term or phrase: web mistress
Hilde Nelson oversees the website, with Alison Crane as web mistress
Marcelle Castro
Brazil
web mistress
Explanation:
É o feminino de webmaster. Portanto, não se traduz.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Também gostei de assistente coordenador. Obrigada a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9web mistress
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1AssistentexxxClodovildo
5cyber-concubina :-)
airmailrpl


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
web mistress


Explanation:
É o feminino de webmaster. Portanto, não se traduz.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Também gostei de assistente coordenador. Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: genial
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, Emilia.

agree  Luiz Almeida: corretíssimo.
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, lalmeida.

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, anarita.

agree  Claudia Andrade
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, LoreAC.

agree  hmercer
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, hmercer.

agree  Eliane Lourinho
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, elianelour.

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assistente


Explanation:
Assistente coordenadora do site.

xxxClodovildo
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  china
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cyber-concubina :-)


Explanation:
web mistress

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752