KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

waiver

Portuguese translation: reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver
Portuguese translation:reembolso
Entered by: Marcelle Castro

20:25 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: waiver
Thus a total of $1750 was awarded as follows:

$50 to Isabela Cabral Félix de Sousa (Brazil) as a registration waiver for this conference.
Marcelle Castro
Brazil
reembolso
Explanation:
"...reembolso da inscricao"
Selected response from:

Sandra_MT
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3reembolso
Sandra_MT
5Devolução
BrazBiz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Devolução


Explanation:
Devolução do valor pago pela inscrição

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reembolso


Explanation:
"...reembolso da inscricao"

Sandra_MT
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Ana

agree  Emilia Carneiro
3 mins
  -> obrigada Emilia

agree  LoreAC
46 mins