KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

first through

Portuguese translation: Da primeira até a décima licença...


17:31 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ software license agreement
English term or phrase: first through
For the first through 10th License acquired by you, you have the right to install and use a single copy of the components.
e-Perfecta
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Da primeira até a décima licença...
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 17:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou desde a primeira
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada,
Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Da primeira até a décima licença...
Clauwolf
3 +3Para as primeiras 10 licenças completas que adquirir
Luciana Miquelino
5Para todas as licenças, a partir da primeira até a décima licençaTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Da primeira até a décima licença...


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 17:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou desde a primeira

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigada,
Monica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Na mosca!
3 mins
  -> estava faltando

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
9 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  José Serodio
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Para as primeiras 10 licenças completas que adquirir


Explanation:
I suppose it is this, according to the context

Luciana Miquelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro: também acho que seja isso.
6 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
7 mins

agree  José Serodio: esta opção é mais adequada
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para todas as licenças, a partir da primeira até a décima licença


Explanation:
Eu diria assim :

Para todas as licenças, a partir da primeira até a décima licença ........


Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93