KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Crtiical Inquiry

Portuguese translation: investigação crítica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Crtiical Inquiry
Portuguese translation:investigação crítica
Entered by: hmercer

18:21 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Crtiical Inquiry
is Associate Professor in Philosophy at the University of Wollongong where she teaches bioethics, philosophy of feminism and political philosophy and is Deputy Director of the Institute of Social Change and Critical Inquiry. Her current research is on commodification in ethics and political theory and human research ethics committees.
Marcelle Castro
Brazil
investigações críticas
Explanation:
os títulos de matérias menos ortodoxas parecem ser criados para criar uma aura transcedental...
Selected response from:

hmercer
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Questionamento Crítico
BrazBiz
3Questões Essenciais
rir
3investigações críticashmercer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Questionamento Crítico


Explanation:
Instituto de Mudanças Sociais e Questionamento Crítico.

É isso! Bom tabalho!

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, LoreAC

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ivana

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, António

agree  Veronica La Falce
16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investigações críticas


Explanation:
os títulos de matérias menos ortodoxas parecem ser criados para criar uma aura transcedental...

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
Obrigada

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Questões Essenciais


Explanation:
ou Investigações cruciais, importantes..


apenas mais opções.

Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620