KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

query-response model

Portuguese translation: modelo de resposta a consulta


18:59 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Informatics/Computation
English term or phrase: query-response model
Could anybody pls help out with these expressions in the area of Informatics/Computation:
Context:
(1)The protocol uses the query- response model, also viewed as the clientserver or manager/agent model.
(2) The managed system consists of managed objects with attributes. These attributes can be static-valued, dynamic-valued or require ongoing measurement.
Thanks for your assistance.
Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Portuguese translation:modelo de resposta a consulta
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 20:50:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

resposta a consultas
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks for your assistance !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4modelo "pergunta-resposta"
Gino Amaral
5 +2modelo para resposta a consultas
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5modelo consulta-resposta
francelino
3modelo de resposta a consulta
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modelo de resposta a consulta


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 20:50:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

resposta a consultas

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Thanks for your assistance !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modelo para resposta a consultas


Explanation:
É só isso?

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 mins
  -> Obg, Rob

agree  Emilia Carneiro
28 mins
  -> Tks, Emilia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modelo "pergunta-resposta"


Explanation:
HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
1 hr

neutral  Carla Griecco: uso das aspas é obrigatório?
4 hrs
  -> Not sure about that... Be good!

agree  rir
11 hrs

agree  Leninha
19 hrs

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 day7 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelo consulta-resposta


Explanation:
pedido para restauração de informação de dentro da raiz de dados


    Babylon
francelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8