KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

little yellow chicks and pink bunny marshmallow candies + outselling

Portuguese translation: marshmallows em forma de pintinhos amarelos ou de coelhinhos cor-de-rosa + supera as vendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:little yellow chicks and pink bunny marshmallow candies + outselling
Portuguese translation:marshmallows em forma de pintinhos amarelos ou de coelhinhos cor-de-rosa + supera as vendas
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:49 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ PMP
English term or phrase: little yellow chicks and pink bunny marshmallow candies + outselling
Halloween is approaching fast. Your market research shows that the little yellow chicks and pink bunny marshmallow candies are the best-selling candy at Easter time, outselling all other types of candies
=================
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
marshmallows em forma de pintinhos amarelos ou de ...
Explanation:
coelhinhos cor-de-rosa
E
supera as vendas (de todos os outrso tipos de doces)
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marshmallows em forma de pintinhos amarelos ou de ...
Emilia Carneiro
4veja abaixo (sem consumir!)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marshmallows em forma de pintinhos amarelos ou de ...


Explanation:
coelhinhos cor-de-rosa
E
supera as vendas (de todos os outrso tipos de doces)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Muito grata

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 min

agree  Silvio Picinini
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veja abaixo (sem consumir!)


Explanation:
pequenos chips amarelos e bonequinhos doces de marshmallow rosas + superando as vendas

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286