KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

above another

Portuguese translation: em detrimento de nenhum outro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:above another
Portuguese translation:em detrimento de nenhum outro
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

12:29 Oct 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: above another
XXX does not recommend or endorse any product or company mentioned in this paper above another.
Vera Rodrigues
em detrimento de nenhum outro
Explanation:
XXX não recomenda e nem endossa nenhum produto ou empresa mencionados neste documento em detrimento de nenhum outro.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4em detrimento de nenhum outro
José Antonio Azevedo
5em lugar de outro
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
em detrimento de nenhum outro


Explanation:
XXX não recomenda e nem endossa nenhum produto ou empresa mencionados neste documento em detrimento de nenhum outro.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoãoBorges
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  airmailrpl
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  Veronica La Falce
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, V. La Falce.

agree  LoreAC
1 day5 mins
  -> Obrigado novamente, LoreAC, mas por que você nunca dá o seu "agree" antes da resposta ter sido escolhida? Votar na resposta depois que ela foi selecionada apenas para ganhar seus 10 pontos é muito fácil...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em lugar de outro


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286