KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

combustible-cored

Portuguese translation: (painéis de isolamento) com núcleo combustível


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combustible-cored
Portuguese translation:(painéis de isolamento) com núcleo combustível
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

18:55 Feb 17, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / Fire Safety
English term or phrase: combustible-cored
In a text on fire safety:

Control over work on combustible-cored insulation panels
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
(painéis de isolamento) com núcleo combustível
Explanation:
pela descrição, pode ser isso.
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(painéis de isolamento) com núcleo combustível
Gisele Goldstein
4"paineis de isolamento" com núcleo inflamável
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(painéis de isolamento) com núcleo combustível


Explanation:
pela descrição, pode ser isso.

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Henrique Moreira
16 mins
  -> Obrigada, José Henrique!

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"paineis de isolamento" com núcleo inflamável


Explanation:
Sug.



- called “combustible” cored insulated panel products. (Reference 2) . The FRS report and the FRS. Director’s report for 1969. (Reference 3) ...
www.brufma.co.uk/pdf/brufma2.pdf

- ... porque seu material plástico do núcleo é polietileno inflamável, quando expor ... Os resultados demonstraram que sua folha composta do núcleo (painel do ...
portuguese.alibaba.com/product-gs/a-grade-fireproof-aluminum-composite-panel-205106376.html

- O painel é formado por duas faces metálicas com um núcleo de espuma de poliuretano e de ... este material é classificado como M1 (não inflamável). ...
www.constructalia.com/pt_PT/products/productos_final1.jsp?i...

-

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 518