KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

full-cast version

Portuguese translation: versão completa/com o elenco completo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-cast version
Portuguese translation:versão completa/com o elenco completo
Entered by: Flavio Steffen

15:27 Feb 20, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: full-cast version
"The recording studio performs full-cast versions of the author's books."
OdeteGuimarães
Portugal
versão completa
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 15:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou também, "com todo o elenco"
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7versão completa
Flavio Steffen
4 +1versão com todo o elenco
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
versão completa


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 15:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou também, "com todo o elenco"

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
42 mins
  -> Grato, Marcos.

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
2 hrs
  -> Grato, Sara.

agree  José Henrique Moreira: Sim, penso que é isso, "com o elenco completo" (Em vez de uma única voz para todo o texto)
2 hrs
  -> Grato, José Henrique.

agree  Ivan Nieves
4 hrs
  -> Grato, covelas

agree  Laís Dalsoquio
5 hrs
  -> Grato, Lais.

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
20 hrs
  -> Grato, Artur.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day5 hrs
  -> Grato, Roberto.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versão com todo o elenco


Explanation:
Alaguém pode me informar todo o elenco da primeira versão da novela sinha moça? ... esse é todo o elnco da 1ª versão, espero ter respondido sua pergunta. ...
br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20060913144832AAEJXC6



Floriana Leary
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Flavio Steffen: Obrigado. Sua sugestão já consta de minha sugestão.
8 mins
  -> Não reparei que estava debaixo de Explanation; só para clarificação, retira a 'versão' e fica só 'com todo o elenco'?

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
19 hrs