KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

PDF wrapper

Portuguese translation: pdf wrapper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PDF wrapper
Portuguese translation:pdf wrapper
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

13:38 Dec 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: PDF wrapper
Software Component
mschisler
pdf wrapper
Explanation:
Eu deixaria wrapper mesmo. Veja definição abaixo

wrapper: Programa que faz a comunicação entre programas que não possuem um método de comunicaçaão direta.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pdf wrapper
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Envelope pdf
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Envelope pdf


Explanation:
wrapper class

Syn.
wrapper
type wrapper classe enveloppe n. f.

Syn.
enveloppe n. f.

Terme(s) apparenté(s)
enveloppeur n. m.
classe enveloppante n. f.

Terme(s) à éviter
classe wrapper


Déf. :
Classe associée à un type primitif de données, dont elle peut stocker les valeurs correspondantes, et qui offre des méthodes permettant de les manipuler


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 14:23:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O termo é traduzido, está no dicionário da Microsoft em \"envelope\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 20:43:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.pdf Extensão de arquivo que identifica documentos codificados no PDF (Portable Document Format), desenvolvido pela Adobe Systems. Para exibir ou imprimir um arquivo .pdf, o usuário deve obter o freeware Adobe Acrobat Reader. Ver também Acrobat; Portable Document Format

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pdf wrapper


Explanation:
Eu deixaria wrapper mesmo. Veja definição abaixo

wrapper: Programa que faz a comunicação entre programas que não possuem um método de comunicaçaão direta.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Gabriela Frazao
2 days2 hrs
  -> Grato