KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

tamper evident (or tamper evidence)

Portuguese translation: sistema identificador de violação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tamper evident system
Portuguese translation:sistema identificador de violação
Entered by: Tomás Rosa Bueno

23:46 Dec 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Criteria for inspection of raw material receiving vehicles
English term or phrase: tamper evident (or tamper evidence)
"Auditor should carefully note use of seals or other tamper evident criteria where appropriate."
I need the traslation for the term "tamper-evident" or "tamper evidence", as it is normally used in Brazilian Portuguese.
MPirozi
sistema identificador de violação
Explanation:
"...uso de lacres ou outros sistemas identificadores de violação..."

... Ao consumidor, a embalagem permite a visualização do conteúdo e apresenta
sistema identificador de violação (tamper evident), que funciona como um ...
[[www.datamark.com.br/Apresentacao/PressCenter/ 19EmbanewsUmjeitopropriodecrescer.pdf]

... Duplo "tamper evident". ... Permite também a visualização do conteúdo e apresenta duplo sistema identificador de violação (tamper evident). ...
www.packstar.com.br/premio/premio_2001/ premio_dest_1.htm]
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much, it was really helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3evidência de adulteração (falsificação)
José Antonio Azevedo
5sistema identificador de violação
Tomás Rosa Bueno
5ou outro método capaz de demonstrar tentativas de violação
airmailrpl
4evidência de violação
P Forgas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evidência de adulteração (falsificação)


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  hmercer
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, hmercer.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 days23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rob.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidência de violação


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema identificador de violação


Explanation:
"...uso de lacres ou outros sistemas identificadores de violação..."

... Ao consumidor, a embalagem permite a visualização do conteúdo e apresenta
sistema identificador de violação (tamper evident), que funciona como um ...
[[www.datamark.com.br/Apresentacao/PressCenter/ 19EmbanewsUmjeitopropriodecrescer.pdf]

... Duplo "tamper evident". ... Permite também a visualização do conteúdo e apresenta duplo sistema identificador de violação (tamper evident). ...
www.packstar.com.br/premio/premio_2001/ premio_dest_1.htm]


Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 748
Grading comment
Thank you very much, it was really helpful.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ou outro método capaz de demonstrar tentativas de violação


Explanation:
or other tamper evident criteria where appropriate. "

ou outro método capaz de demonstrar tentativas de violação

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748