KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Rubbish

Portuguese translation: entulho


22:19 Jan 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Rubbish
Your hair is rubbish
Marcelle
Portuguese translation:entulho
Explanation:
Cumprimentos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 22:30:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://filosofiadaarte.no.sapo.pt/eliot.html
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Muito obrigado sua resposta foi inspiradora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4o teu cabelo mete nojo
Madalena Ribeiro
5 -2entulho
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
entulho


Explanation:
Cumprimentos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 22:30:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://filosofiadaarte.no.sapo.pt/eliot.html

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Muito obrigado sua resposta foi inspiradora!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  José Antonio Azevedo: Entulho, neste contexto? Você deve estar brincando!
2 hrs

disagree  xxxHoggelen: absurdo
5 hrs

neutral  airmailrpl: resposta foi inspiradora!, asker's perception also - what does the reference have to do with the answer? - 'teu cabelo é um lixo' parece ser uma resposta mais apropriada
1 day10 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o teu cabelo mete nojo


Explanation:
:)

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 807