KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

climate-controlled

Portuguese translation: climatizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:climate-controlled
Portuguese translation:climatizado
Entered by: Emilia Carneiro

00:54 Mar 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: climate-controlled
it's describing a garden of the future
sofia
climatizado
Explanation:
com clima controlado
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13climatizado
Emilia Carneiro
3climatizado
marinagil


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
climatizado


Explanation:
com clima controlado

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
30 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Joanopolis
3 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs

agree  Hermann
8 hrs

agree  Ana Carneiro
14 hrs

agree  Lúcia Lopes
14 hrs

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
16 hrs

agree  José Casquilho
1 day42 mins

agree  Brigith Guimarães: melhor opção
4 days

agree  Paula Delgado
6 days

agree  AnaLouro: sem dúvida
8 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
climatizado


Explanation:
jardim climatizado, conf. texto no item Blurred Vision.

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 129