KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

top row

Portuguese translation: linha superior da cédula


19:21 Mar 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: top row
Vote for my candidate by voting the top row, 2A, on the ballot.
xxxNorminha
Portuguese translation:linha superior da cédula
Explanation:
ou primeira linha.
Selected response from:

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7linha superior da cédulaMarcelo De Polli
5 +6linha de cima, superior, ou primeira
Vera Rocha


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
linha superior da cédula


Explanation:
ou primeira linha.

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gino Amaral
3 mins

agree  rhandler
11 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
15 mins

agree  BrazBiz
18 mins

agree  Mayura Silveira
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
linha de cima, superior, ou primeira


Explanation:
Vote pela minha candidatura colocando o seu voto na linha de cima, a 2A, do boletim de voto.

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: Muito bem.
46 mins
  -> Obrigada António

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada José

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana Paula

agree  Lúcia Lopes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria Lopes

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mafalda

agree  L10N Studio
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada A2