KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Cat stretch

Portuguese translation: alongamento do gato / postura do gato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cat stretch
Portuguese translation:alongamento do gato / postura do gato
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

12:13 Mar 31, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Cat stretch
Não há muito contexto, é um exercício em uma lista de um Fitness Program.
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
pistas
Explanation:
veja o que é neste link, não sei como se diz aqui
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pistas
Roberto Cavalcanti
3alongamento dos braços para a frente (como o do gato)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alongamento dos braços para a frente (como o do gato)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pistas


Explanation:
veja o que é neste link, não sei como se diz aqui


    Reference: http://www.thorsons.com/body/pilates08.asp
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Thanks!