KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Reverse curl

Portuguese translation: rosca inversa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reverse curl
Portuguese translation:rosca inversa
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

12:16 Mar 31, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Reverse curl
Não há muito contexto, é um exercício em uma lista de um Fitness Program.

Exercícios para forearm/waist
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
rosca inversa (rosca reversa)
Explanation:
É isso, Tatiana.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rosca inversa (rosca reversa)
José Antonio Azevedo
4fortalecimento dos bíceps
Clauwolf


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rosca inversa (rosca reversa)


Explanation:
É isso, Tatiana.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fortalecimento dos bíceps


Explanation:
Veja neste site:

Reverse Curl Machine. Provides both bicep curl and reverse curl exercises combined
in one machine. ... Selectorized Seated Bicep Curl and Reverse Curl Machine. ...
www.sports-equip-supplies.com/ phystraining/fitness11.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286