KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

take firm hold to

Portuguese translation: mantém-se fiel à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take firm hold to
Portuguese translation:mantém-se fiel à
Entered by: Diego Dela Corte

16:24 Apr 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: take firm hold to
A rooted lider take frim hold to instruction
Josu
mantém-se fiel à
Explanation:
Hope it helps! :)
Selected response from:

Diego Dela Corte
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks! I think that according to my text that´s fits perfectly.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Queira por gentileza preecher seu perfil no ProZ,com
Lúcia Lopes
4mantém-se fiel àDiego Dela Corte


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantém-se fiel à


Explanation:
Hope it helps! :)

Diego Dela Corte
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
thanks! I think that according to my text that´s fits perfectly.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Queira por gentileza preecher seu perfil no ProZ,com


Explanation:
só então direi o que sei

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 784

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: excelente resposta!
0 min
  -> Thanks Clauwolf!

agree  António Ribeiro
6 mins
  -> Thanks António!