KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

quality label

Portuguese translation: marca de qualidade/selo de qualidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality label
Portuguese translation:marca de qualidade/selo de qualidade
Entered by: Lilian0309

12:26 May 22, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ assessoria de imprensa
English term or phrase: quality label
(proposta de serviços de asssessoria de imprensa)
Também intensificará a consciência de moda, econômica e de negócios of your quality label’s world implication na indústria da Moda
quality label = marca de qualidade ?
Lilian0309
Brazil
marca de qualidade
Explanation:
é isso!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marca de qualidade
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +2selo de qualidadehirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selo de qualidade


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Monteiro: como o da ABIC
1 min

agree  airmailrpl
32 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marca de qualidade


Explanation:
é isso!

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
1 hr

agree  Claudia da Matta
2 hrs