KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

crystal clear

Portuguese translation: nítido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crystal clear
Portuguese translation:nítido
Entered by: Claudia da Matta

01:52 May 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: crystal clear
"Bandwidth…
What you see isn’t what you get.
Demo’s can be deceiving:
- With crystal clear video,
- Fast icon feature response
- Real-time Live Remote video
- Instant downloading of Recorded Remote video"
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
nítido
Explanation:
- Com imagem nítida
Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nítido
Claudia da Matta
5 +2video limpo como um cristal
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
video limpo como um cristal


Explanation:
With crystal clear video,

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Assis Silva: ou cristalino
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nítido


Explanation:
- Com imagem nítida

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Valéria

agree  mary bueno
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mary

agree  airmailrpl
23 hrs