KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

upfront

Portuguese translation: prioritariamente/em primeiro lugar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upfront
Portuguese translation:prioritariamente/em primeiro lugar
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

13:55 May 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Customer Support
English term or phrase: upfront
Attention should be paid upfront to customer support, including long term and not limited to product launch
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Prioritariamente/em primeiro lugar
Explanation:
Faz sentido
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Prioritariamente/em primeiro lugar
Jorge Freire
5 +1antes de mais
Vera Rocha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Prioritariamente/em primeiro lugar


Explanation:
Faz sentido

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  betoaguiar
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Beto

agree  Carla Araújo: em primeiro lugar
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, CCastelo

agree  mary bueno
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mary

agree  Claudia da Matta
45 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudia

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: Olá Jorge!
54 mins
  -> Olá Famosa, obrigado! Vamos encontrar-nos em Coimbra, em Julho?

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tânia

agree  Fabio Poeiras
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fábio

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane

agree  rhandler
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rhandler

agree  Vera Rocha
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vera

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto

agree  airmailrpl: em primeiro lugar
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Airmailrpl

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antes de mais


Explanation:
Deve dar-se atenção, antes de mais, ao apoio ao cliente...

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amilcar: ou "à partida" é o sentido do autor
1 day1 hr